Skip to content

Dragon Lord's Greed in Retail 4.9 and Classic 5.0

Dragon Lord's Greed changes from AION Retail 4.9 to Classic 5.0: Name Dragon Lord's Greed to Noble Water Dragon King’s Polearm, Quality Eternal to Fabled, Level 60 to 1, Kinah 3,665,400 to 5, Class requirements Lv 60 to Lv 1, Min damage 329 to 0, Max damage 583 to 0, Crit strike 50 in Retail 4.9 only, Accuracy 1,007 in Retail 4.9 only, Parry 1,127 in Retail 4.9 only, Magic accuracy 361 in Retail 4.9 only.

First era
Second era

Different facts

FactRetail 4.9Classic 5.0
NameDragon Lord's GreedNoble Water Dragon King’s Polearm
QualityEternalFabled
Level601
Kinah3,665,4005
Class requirementsLv 60Lv 1
Min damage3290
Max damage5830
Crit strike50
Accuracy1,007
Parry1,127
Magic accuracy361
Retail 4.9Open entry

Dragon Lord's Greed

Lv 60PolearmEternal
Price
3,665,400 kinah
Manastone slots
6
Damage
329–583
Maximum strikes
4
Attack range
2.5 m
Attack speed
2.8 s
Magic accuracy
361
Crit strike
50
Accuracy
1,007
Parry
1,127
Attack speed
-16%
Attack
35
Parry
130
HP
530
Accuracy
150
Crit strike
67
Silence resistance penetration
8
Tradable for
10 min
Retail 4.9
Classic 5.0Open entry

Noble Water Dragon King’s Polearm

Lv 1FashionFabled
Price
5 kinah
Damage
0–0
Maximum strikes
4
Attack range
2.5 m
Attack speed
2.8 s
Classic 5.0