Skip to content

Rain Staff is a level 33 Heroic item in AION Classic 1.9.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Explorer's StaffCommon33
Altar StaffSuperior34
Anduha’s StaffHeroic34
Expert Noble Ulmus StaffFabled35
Tahabata’s StaffEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 33, Staff, HeroicLv 33, Staff, HeroicLv 33, HeroicLv 33, Staff, HeroicLv 33, Staff, HeroicLv 33, Staff, HeroicLv 33, Staff, Heroic
Price465,600 kinah465,600 kinah465,600 kinah465,600 kinah465,600 kinah465,600 kinah5 kinah
Damage132–200132–200132–200132–200132–200132–200132–200
Accuracy564564564564564564564
Magic accuracy268268268268268268268
Magic boost540540540540540540540
Parry583583583583583583583
Crit strike606060606060
Attack, bonus18181818181818
HP, bonus160160160160160160160
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s
Manastone slots43333

Same name

Compare entries named Rain Staff