Skip to content

Life Tunic is a level 23 Heroic item in the Robe category of AION Classic 1.9.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Fess Tunic (E)Common23
Noble Fess TunicSuperior23
Worthy Noble Fess TunicHeroic23
Descendant's TunicFabled25

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 23, Jacket (Cloth), HeroicLv 23, Jacket, HeroicLv 23, Robe, HeroicLv 23, Robe chest, HeroicLv 23, Jacket, HeroicLv 23, Jacket, HeroicLv 23, Jacket, Heroic
Price59,450 kinah59,450 kinah59,450 kinah59,450 kinah59,450 kinah59,450 kinah5 kinah
Evasion104104104104104104104
Magic resist79797979797979
Physical defence66666666666666
MP, bonus313313313313313313313
Magic resist, bonus18181818181818
Concentration, bonus8888888
Manastone slots43333

Same name

  • Life TunicPhysical defence +34, HP +103, MP +210, Concentration +8
  • Life TunicEvasion +20, Fly time +12, MP +210, Concentration +8
Compare entries named Life Tunic