Skip to content

Akairun's Dagger is a level 46 Heroic item in AION Classic 1.9.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Rank 3 Elyos DaggerCommon46
Rank 3 Elyos DaggerSuperior46
Elite Rank 3 Elyos DaggerHeroic46
Suntouched Dagger (E)Fabled46
Tahabata's DaggerEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 46, Dagger, HeroicLv 46, Dagger, HeroicLv 46, HeroicLv 46, Dagger, HeroicLv 46, Dagger, HeroicLv 46, Dagger, HeroicLv 46, Dagger, Heroic
Price2,910,400 kinah2,910,400 kinah2,910,400 kinah2,910,400 kinah2,910,400 kinah2,910,400 kinah5 kinah
Damage123–137123–137123–137123–137123–137123–137123–137
Accuracy712712712712712712712
Magic accuracy224224224224224224224
Parry635635635635635635635
Crit strike100100100100100100
Accuracy, bonus88888888888888
Crit strike, bonus39393939393939
HP, bonus199199199199199199199
Maximum strikes111111
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s
Manastone slots43333