Skip to content

Benyar's Cloth Gloves is a level 43 Heroic item in the Robe category of AION Classic 1.9. The quest [Group] Carapaces for Armor rewards it.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
[Group] Carapaces for ArmorOptional reward1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Linon Cloth Gloves (E)Common43
Noble Linon Cloth GlovesSuperior43
Worthy Noble Linon Cloth GlovesHeroic43
Expert Noble Linon Cloth GlovesFabled43

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameBenyar's Cloth GlovesBenyar's GlovesBenyar's Cloth GlovesBenyar's GlovesBenyar's GlovesBenyar's GlovesBenyar's Cloth Gloves
TypeLv 43, Gloves (Cloth), HeroicLv 43, Gloves, HeroicLv 43, Robe, HeroicLv 43, Robe gloves, HeroicLv 43, Gloves, HeroicLv 43, Gloves, HeroicLv 43, Gloves, Heroic
Price215,400 kinah215,400 kinah215,400 kinah215,400 kinah215,400 kinah215,400 kinah5 kinah
Evasion85858585858585
Magic resist65656565656565
Physical defence58585858585858
HP, bonus57575757575757
Magic resist, bonus10101010101010
MP, bonus256256256256256256256
Concentration, bonus7777777
Manastone slots43333