Skip to content

Dark Dragon King's Leather Hat is a level 50 Heroic item in AION Classic 1.9. It is crafted with Balic Craft: Dark Dragon King's Leather Hat.

Where to get

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Blood Cloud Cloth BandanaCommon50
Sage Cloth BandanaSuperior50
Menotios's CrownHeroic50
Noble Wise Dragon King's Mithril GlassesFabled50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameDark Dragon King's Leather HatDark Dragon King's MaskDark Dragon King's Leather HatDark Dragon King's MaskDark Dragon King's MaskDark Dragon King's MaskDark Dragon King's Leather Hat
TypeLv 50, Headgear, HeroicLv 50, Helmet, HeroicLv 50, HeroicLv 50, Head, HeroicLv 50, Helmet, HeroicLv 50, Helmet, HeroicLv 50, Helmet, Heroic
Price2,178,050 kinah2,178,050 kinah2,178,050 kinah2,178,050 kinah2,178,050 kinah2,178,050 kinah5 kinah
HP, bonus126126126126126126126
Evasion, bonus102102102102102102102
Parry, bonus49494949494949
Water resistance, bonus363636363636
Physical defence, bonus98989898989898
Magic resist, bonus49494949494949
Water resist, bonus36