Skip to content

Miragent Greatsword is a level 50 Fabled item in AION Classic 1.9. The quest Loyalty rewards it.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
LoyaltyOptional reward: Gladiator, Templar1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Durable Orichalcum Greatsword (E)Common50
Rank 2 Elyos GreatswordSuperior50
Worthy Noble Durable Orichalcum Greatsword (E)Heroic50
Elder GreatswordFabled50
Tahabata's GreatswordEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameMiragent GreatswordMiragent's GreatswordMiragent GreatswordMiragent's GreatswordMiragent's GreatswordMiragent's GreatswordMiragent's Greatsword
TypeLv 50, Greatsword, FabledLv 50, Greatsword, FabledLv 50, FabledLv 50, Greatsword, FabledLv 50, Greatsword, FabledLv 50, Greatsword, FabledLv 50, Greatsword, Fabled
Price1,089,050 kinah1,089,050 kinah1,089,050 kinah1,089,050 kinah1,089,050 kinah1,089,050 kinah5 kinah
Damage316–334316–334316–334316–334316–334316–334316–334
Accuracy880880880880880880880
Magic accuracy270270270270270270270
Parry833833833833833833833
Crit strike101010101010
HP, bonus654654654654654654654
MP, bonus589589589589589589589
Accuracy, bonus126126126126126126126
Attack, bonus30303030303030
Attack speed, bonus19%-19%-19%-19%-19%-19%-19%
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s
Manastone slots54444