Skip to content

Noble Ettin's Pauldrons is a level 22 Superior item in the Robe category of AION Classic 1.9.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Fess Pauldrons (E)Common23
Pioneer's PauldronsSuperior22
Worthy Noble Fess PauldronsHeroic23
Descendant's PauldronsFabled25

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 22, Pauldrons (Cloth), SuperiorLv 22, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 22, Robe, SuperiorLv 22, Robe shoulders, SuperiorLv 22, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 22, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 22, Shoulders, Superior
Price20,300 kinah20,300 kinah20,300 kinah20,300 kinah20,300 kinah20,300 kinah5 kinah
Evasion59595959595959
Magic resist44444444444444
Physical defence37373737373737
HP, bonus38383838383838
Magic boost, bonus9999999
MP, bonus107107107107107107107
Concentration, bonus4444444
Manastone slots32222