Skip to content

Worthy Noble Durable Adamantium Greatsword (E) is a level 40 Heroic item in AION Classic 1.9.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameWorthy Noble Durable Adamantium Greatsword (E)Worthy Noble Durable Adamantium GreatswordWorthy Noble Durable Adamantium Greatsword (E)Worthy Noble Durable Adamantium GreatswordWorthy Noble Durable Adamantium GreatswordWorthy Noble Durable Adamantium GreatswordWorthy Noble Durable Adamantium Greatsword
TypeLv 40, Greatsword, HeroicLv 40, Greatsword, HeroicLv 40, HeroicLv 40, Greatsword, HeroicLv 40, Greatsword, HeroicLv 40, Greatsword, HeroicLv 40, Greatsword, Heroic
Price1,790,250 kinah1,790,250 kinah1,790,250 kinah1,790,250 kinah1,790,250 kinah1,790,250 kinah5 kinah
Damage248–262248–262248–262248–262248–262248–262248–262
Accuracy669669669669669669669
Magic accuracy189189189189189189189
Parry693693693693693693693
Crit strike101010101010
Parry, bonus70707070707070
Crit strike, bonus36363636363636
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s
Manastone slots43333