Skip to content

Worthy Noble Durable Orichalcum Polearm (E) is a level 50 Heroic item in AION Classic 1.9.

Used in

Recipes that use it

RecipeCraftQuantity
Craft: Expert Durable Orichalcum PolearmWeaponsmithing4301

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Durable Orichalcum Polearm (E)Common50
Rank 2 Elyos PolearmSuperior50
Expert Durable Orichalcum PolearmHeroic50
Elder SpearFabled50
Tahabata's SpearEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameWorthy Noble Durable Orichalcum Polearm (E)Worthy Noble Durable Orichalcum PolearmWorthy Noble Durable Orichalcum Polearm (E)Worthy Noble Durable Orichalcum PolearmWorthy Noble Durable Orichalcum PolearmWorthy Noble Durable Orichalcum PolearmWorthy Noble Durable Orichalcum Polearm
TypeLv 50, Polearm, HeroicLv 50, Polearm, HeroicLv 50, HeroicLv 50, Polearm, HeroicLv 50, Polearm, HeroicLv 50, Polearm, HeroicLv 50, Polearm, Heroic
Price3,267,050 kinah3,267,050 kinah3,267,050 kinah3,267,050 kinah3,267,050 kinah3,267,050 kinah5 kinah
Damage221–413221–413221–413221–413221–413221–413221–413
Accuracy701701701701701701701
Magic accuracy240240240240240240240
Parry741741741741741741741
Crit strike505050505050
Crit strike, bonus42424242424242
HP, bonus211211211211211211211
Maximum strikes444444
Attack range2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m
Attack speed2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s
Manastone slots43333