Skip to content

Mace of the Prairie is a level 2 Common item in the Mace category of AION Classic 2.7. Veteran Crusader drops it at 5.94%, and Veteran Crusader at 5.94%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Veteran CrusaderLv 1Vorgaltem Citadel, Gelkmaros5.94%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 15.94%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Detachment EliteLv 54Gelkmaros3.96%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Alpha KurukuLv 52Antagor Canyon, Gelkmaros1.98%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
HulkerLv 4Lake Tunapre, Ishalgen1.44%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Sprigg WorkerLv 1Aldelle Basin, Ishalgen0.99%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Bucktoothed SnufflerLv 1Aldelle Hill, Ishalgen0.99%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
hill sparkieLv 1Aldelle Hill, Ishalgen0.99%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Highland SparkleLv 1Aldelle Hill, Ishalgen0.99%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Sprigg FighterLv 1Aldelle Hill, Ishalgen0.99%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Wanderer SpriggLv 1Aldelle Hill, Ishalgen0.99%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Abyss FungusLv 1Altgard Fortress, Altgard0.99%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Huge RockLv 1Mist Valley, Beluslan0.99%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Troll HouseLv 1Fang Troll Encampment, Beluslan0.99%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Grove SparkieLv 4Munihele Forest, Ishalgen0.96%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Lake SparkieLv 3Lake Tunapre, Ishalgen0.44%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Sprigg Worker SupervisorLv 2Aldelle Hill, Ishalgen0.27%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Gooey SylphenLv 4Munihele Forest, Ishalgen0.17%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Blackbeak AironLv 40.11%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
hill sparkieLv 2Aldelle Hill, Ishalgen0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Sprigg WorkerLv 2Aldelle Hill, Ishalgen0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Blackbeak AironLv 3Lake Tunapre, Ishalgen0.05%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Whitefoot DaruLv 4Munihele Forest, Ishalgen0.05%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Sprigg GathererLv 3Lake Tunapre, Ishalgen0.03%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Plainsman's MaceCommon2
Ranger's WarhammerSuperior4
Ariaz WarhammerHeroic1
Infinite PotentialFabled25
Tahabata's WarhammerEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 2, Mace, CommonLv 2, Mace, CommonLv 2, CommonLv 2, Mace, CommonLv 2, Mace, CommonLv 2, Mace, CommonLv 2, Mace, Common
Price1 kinah200 kinah200 kinah200 kinah200 kinah200 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots21111
Damage21–3321–3321–3321–3321–3321–3321–33
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s
Magic accuracy28282857575757
Crit strike101010101010
Accuracy494949132132132132
Parry199199199199199199199
Magic boost110110110110110110110
Parry, bonus12121212121212

Same name

Compare entries named Mace of the Prairie