Skip to content

Ranger's Warhammer is a level 4 Superior item in the Mace category of AION Classic 2.7. Tirratirra drops it at 0.72%, and Fauron at 0.70%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
TirratirraLv 4Cliona Lake, Poeta0.72%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
FauronLv 6Daminu Forest, Poeta0.70%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Brownbristle BraxLv 4Cliona Lake, Poeta0.48%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Training DummyLv 5Akarios Village, Poeta0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Training DummyLv 5Kaidan Mine, Eltnen0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Training DummyLv 5Kaidan Mine, Eltnen0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Training DummyLv 5Akarios Village, Poeta0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Adult SparkieLv 6Deforested Area, Poeta0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Grove AbexLv 6Daminu Forest, Poeta0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Dukaki WoodcutterLv 6Deforested Area, Poeta0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Dukaki WoodcutterLv 6Deforested Area, Poeta0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Dukaki LumberjackLv 6Deforested Area, Poeta0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
fierce gray worgLv 6Deforested Area, Poeta0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Dukaki WoodcutterLv 6Deforested Area, Poeta0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
gray worgLv 6Daminu Forest, Poeta0.37%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Adult SparkieLv 50.15%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Wandering KerubLv 4Cliona Lake, Poeta0.13%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Everglade SylphenLv 5Daminu Forest, Poeta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Bigfoot KerubarLv 4Cliona Lake, Poeta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Grove AbexLv 5Daminu Forest, Poeta0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Shortbristle BellepigLv 5Daminu Forest, Poeta0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Ulgorn's MaceCommon5
Fiendish WarhammerSuperior4
Ariaz WarhammerHeroic1
Infinite PotentialFabled25
Tahabata's WarhammerEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 4, Mace, SuperiorLv 4, Mace, SuperiorLv 4, SuperiorLv 4, Mace, SuperiorLv 4, Mace, SuperiorLv 4, Mace, SuperiorLv 4, Mace, Superior
Price950 kinah950 kinah950 kinah950 kinah950 kinah950 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots32222
Damage32–4832–4832–4832–4832–4832–4832–48
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s
Magic accuracy54545483838383
Crit strike101010101010
Accuracy115115115198198198198
Parry243243243243243243243
Magic boost160160160160160160160
Accuracy, bonus24242424242424

Same name

Compare entries named Ranger's Warhammer