Skip to content

Catastrophic Dagger is a level 53 Heroic item in the Dagger category of AION Classic 2.7. Flarestorm drops it at 0.14%, and Isbariya the Resolute at 0.14%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
AndrasteLv 56Primum Plaza, Base, Reshanta0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
LakadiLv 56Primum Plaza, Base, Reshanta0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
NereusLv 56Teminon Training Camp, Base, Reshanta0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ErienneLv 56Teminon Wharf, Base, Reshanta0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
SoniksiusLv 56Teminon’s Leap, Base, Reshanta0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
CesilieLv 56Teminon’s Leap, Base, Reshanta0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ErysipheLv 56Warehouse Construction Site, Base, Reshanta0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Garha the PunisherLv 54Malika Barracks, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Deserter's LegatusLv 54Rally Point, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas NightlingLv 54Rally Point, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas TitanLv 540.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas DivinerLv 54Rally Point, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas VicarLv 54Rally Point, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas CenobiteLv 540.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas ButcherLv 54Rally Point, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Venomous LaupedeLv 54Kingspin’s Nest, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
venomous shelukLv 54Toxic Caverns, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Spotted ArachnaLv 54Kingspin’s Nest, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Snaketail ScolopenLv 54Kingspin’s Nest, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Tulia SurestepLv 54Shadowy Prison, Lower Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas FleshripperLv 54Great Chapel, Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas TitanLv 54Great Chapel, Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas SeerLv 54Great Chapel, Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas VicarLv 54Great Chapel, Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas CenobiteLv 54Great Chapel, Udas Temple0.09%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Gatekeeper SamarrnLv 55Courtyard of Eternity, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
laksyaka legatusLv 55Gate of Repose, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
laksyaka magusLv 55Beshmundir’s Walk, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
laksyaka ambusherLv 55Courtyard of Eternity, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
laksyaka sniperLv 55Twisting Passage, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
laksyaka officerLv 55Gate of Repose, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
roaming specterLv 55Watcher’s Nexus, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
wandering specterLv 55Watcher’s Nexus, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Grotesque DrakeLv 55Crypt of the Vanquished, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Inexorable DrakeLv 55Twisting Passage, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
manadar wraithLv 55Crypt of the Vanquished, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
manadar magusLv 55Crypt of the Vanquished, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
manadar trapperLv 55Crypt of the Vanquished, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
manadar slayerLv 55Crypt of the Vanquished, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Vehala GhostLv 55Vault of the Conquerors, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Vehala SpiritLv 55Vault of the Conquerors, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Vehala SoulLv 55Vault of the Conquerors, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Vehala EidolonLv 55Vault of the Conquerors, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Vehala PhantasmLv 55Vault of the Conquerors, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Monolithic AmbusherLv 55Hero’s Vault, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Roving ObscuraLv 55Forgotten Storeroom, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Malicious ObscuraLv 55Forgotten Storeroom, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Hate ObscuraLv 55Forgotten Storeroom, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Misguiding ObscuraLv 55Forgotten Storeroom, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Nightshade CrusaderLv 55Garden of the Entombed, Beshmundir Temple0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Inggison Brigadier's DaggerCommon53
Shieldbearer's DaggerSuperior53
Klawnickt DaggerHeroic53
Veteran Hunter's DaggerFabled53
Master Noble Drenium DaggerEternal55

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 53, Dagger, HeroicLv 53, Dagger, HeroicLv 53, Dagger, HeroicLv 53, Dagger, HeroicLv 53, Dagger, HeroicLv 53, Dagger, Heroic
Price4,234,849 kinah4,790,500 kinah4,790,500 kinah4,790,500 kinah4,790,500 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Damage133–147133–147133–147133–147133–147133–147
Maximum strikes111111
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s
Magic accuracy250250250250250250
Crit strike100100100100100
Accuracy778778778778778778
Parry795795795795795795
Parry, bonus919191919191
MP, bonus234234234234234234
HP, bonus124124124124124124

Same name

Compare entries named Catastrophic Dagger