Skip to content

Fallen Legionary's Greatsword is a level 38 Heroic item in the Greatsword category of AION Classic 2.7. Captain Lahbri drops it at 0.17%, and Naga Sorcerer at 0.17%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Veteran CurateLv 40Siel’s Right Wing, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 40Siel’s Right Wing, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Heart of Siel, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Heart of Siel, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Heart of Siel, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Heart of Siel, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Heart of Siel, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Heart of Siel, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Heart of Siel, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Heart of Siel, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Heart of Siel, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet FighterLv 400.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet FighterLv 400.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet FighterLv 400.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet ArcherLv 400.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet ArcherLv 400.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet ArcherLv 400.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 400.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 40Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 40Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 40Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Isle of Reproach, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Isle of Reproach, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 40Sulphur Archipelago, Base, Reshanta0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Heiron GreatswordCommon38
Ikeadi's GreatswordSuperior38
Penteros's GreatswordHeroic38
Kaliga's GreatswordFabled38
Tahabata's GreatswordEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 38, Greatsword, HeroicLv 38, Greatsword, HeroicLv 38, HeroicLv 38, Greatsword, HeroicLv 38, Greatsword, HeroicLv 38, Greatsword, HeroicLv 38, Greatsword, Heroic
Price1,284,550 kinah1,284,550 kinah1,284,550 kinah1,284,550 kinah1,284,550 kinah1,284,550 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Damage235–249235–249235–249235–249235–249235–249235–249
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s
Magic accuracy173173173173173173173
Crit strike101010101010
Accuracy630630630630630630630
Parry667667667667667667667
HP, bonus175175175175175175175
Crit strike, bonus34343434343434

Same name

Compare entries named Fallen Legionary's Greatsword