Skip to content

Rank 4 Asmodian Greatsword is a level 41 Superior item in the Greatsword category of AION Classic 2.7. Cinnia sells it in Besfer Refugee Camp, Beluslan.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 41, Greatsword, SuperiorLv 41, Greatsword, SuperiorLv 41, Greatsword, SuperiorLv 41, Greatsword, SuperiorLv 41, Greatsword, SuperiorLv 41, Greatsword, Superior
Price285,300 kinah285,300 kinah285,300 kinah285,300 kinah285,300 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots32222
Damage227–239227–239227–239227–239227–239227–239
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s
Magic accuracy163163163163163163
Crit strike1010101010
Accuracy603603603603603603
Parry649649649649649649
Crit strike, bonus161616161616
Parry, bonus313131313131

Same name

Compare entries named Rank 4 Asmodian Greatsword