Skip to content

Wind Breeze Staff is a level 19 Superior item in the Staff category of AION Classic 2.7. Chieftain Kraka drops it at 1.60%, and Blindeye at 1.25%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Dukaki FollowerLv 17Tursin Garrison, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Earth SpiritLv 17Altamia Ridge, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ArachnaLv 17Altamia Ridge, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Elder SparkleLv 17Altamia Ridge, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Stumptail TogLv 17Altamia Ridge, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Aqueous SpiritLv 18Ardus Shrine, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Sky SpiritLv 18Miraju's Holy Ground, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Broken Rock KalgolemLv 18Altamia Ridge, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Violent WriggotLv 18Ardus Shrine, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Miraju GargoyleLv 18Ardus Shrine, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Abandoned CargoLv 19Cantas Coast, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Sea StarturtleLv 19Cantas Coast, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Fierce WaterwormLv 19Ardus Shrine, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Sand PotcrabLv 19Cantas Coast, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Frost Wind SpiritLv 19Miraju's Holy Ground, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Whirlpool SpiritLv 19Ardus Shrine, Verteron0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Mottled SlinkLv 19Eltnen Fortress, Eltnen0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
armored sparkleLv 19Eltnen Fortress, Eltnen0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Crimsontail PlumaLv 19Eltnen Fortress, Eltnen0.41%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
MelampusLv 20Cliona Lake, Poeta0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ToleoLv 20Akarios Village, Poeta0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
BrutusLv 20Akarios Village, Poeta0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
UtenionLv 20Akarios Village, Poeta0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
OzLv 20Melponeh's Campsite, Poeta0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
TulaLv 20Melponeh's Campsite, Poeta0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
KaironLv 20Verteron Citadel, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
PerinensLv 20Verteron Citadel, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
SpirosLv 20Verteron Citadel, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AremineLv 20Verteron Citadel, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
CrisiusLv 20Verteron Swamp, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
DespoinaLv 20Verteron Swamp, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
UrsurasLv 20Northern Tolbas Forest, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
EfrosiniLv 20Verteron Swamp, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AntheiaLv 20Verteron Swamp, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AbolosLv 20Tolbas Village, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
BerisLv 20Tolbas Village, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
LusisLv 20Tolbas Village, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ImerunLv 20Tolbas Village, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AiroteLv 20Tolbas Village, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
SaminelLv 20Tolbas Village, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
RoseinoLv 20Contaminated Swamp, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
MeliodasLv 20Contaminated Swamp, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ZephyrosLv 20Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
NotosLv 20Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
GenLv 20Cantas Coast, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
JenelLv 20Cantas Coast, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
LaudisLv 20Cantas Coast, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
UneLv 20Cantas Coast, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
SegatusLv 20Tolbas Village, Verteron0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Web CrasaurLv 20Eltnen Fortress, Eltnen0.40%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Durable Betua StaffCommon20
Black Claw StaffSuperior19
Sailor's StaffHeroic20
Sun's WarmthFabled25
Tahabata's StaffEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 19, Staff, SuperiorLv 19, Staff, SuperiorLv 19, SuperiorLv 19, Staff, SuperiorLv 19, Staff, SuperiorLv 19, Staff, SuperiorLv 19, Staff, Superior
Price34,350 kinah34,350 kinah34,350 kinah34,350 kinah34,350 kinah34,350 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots32222
Damage82–12482–12482–12482–12482–12482–12482–124
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s
Magic accuracy170170170183183183183
Crit strike606060606060
Accuracy313313313348348348348
Parry415415415415415415415
Magic boost350350350350350350350
Crit strike, bonus17171717171717

Same name

Compare entries named Wind Breeze Staff