Skip to content

Horrific Staff is a level 52 Superior item in the Staff category of AION Classic 2.7. Noah's Furious Shade drops it at 1.25%, and Main Power Generator at 1.25%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
KoskaLv 53Nobelium Baltia, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
EurytionLv 53Teminon Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AkastosLv 53Teminon Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AkubaLv 53Teminon Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
PuellaLv 53Teminon Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
RupusLv 53Teminon Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AdellianLv 53Inggison0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AmosLv 53Teminon Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AnikaLv 53Teminon Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
BonitraLv 53Latis Plaza, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
SiunatuLv 53Latis Plaza, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
CaranosLv 53Latis Plaza, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ClatananLv 53Teminon Wharf, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
CymaonLv 53Teminon Wharf, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ElsanaLv 53Teminon’s Leap, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
PellatinoLv 53Teminon’s Leap, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
PletaLv 53Teminon’s Leap, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
GraniaLv 53Teminon’s Leap, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
TeresLv 53Teminon’s Leap, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
HenirLv 53Nobelium Aiolia, Base, Reshanta0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Lab GolemLv 54Drana Production Lab, Esoterrace0.52%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Lab GolemLv 54Drana Production Lab, Esoterrace0.52%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Wounded ScarLv 50Scar’s Hideout, Dark Poeta0.50%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Fortress DefenderLv 50Roah Fortress, Top, Reshanta0.50%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Fortress DefenderLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.50%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Fortress DefenderLv 50Roah Fortress, Top, Reshanta0.50%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Fortress RangerLv 50Roah Fortress, Top, Reshanta0.50%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Fortress RangerLv 50Roah Fortress, Top, Reshanta0.50%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Fortress RangerLv 50Roah Fortress, Top, Reshanta0.50%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran ArcherLv 500.50%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Zhanim the LibrarianLv 53Hidden Library, Lower Udas Temple0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
baranath scourgeLv 50Loading Zone, Dredgion0.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
baranath fleshmenderLv 50Engine Room, Dredgion0.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
anuhart warmongerLv 50The Wilderness, Dark Poeta0.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
anuhart manbaneLv 50Akarios Ruins, Dark Poeta0.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
anuhart guardLv 50The Wilderness, Dark Poeta0.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
anuhart scalepriestLv 50Akarios Ruins, Dark Poeta0.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Mutating DragrintLv 50Dragrint Plantation, Dark Poeta0.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Quartermaster VujaraLv 50Primary Armoury, Dredgion0.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet FighterLv 500.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet FighterLv 500.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet ArcherLv 500.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet ArcherLv 500.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet MageLv 500.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet MageLv 500.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet MageLv 500.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet PriestLv 500.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet PriestLv 500.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet PriestLv 500.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50Eye of Reshanta, Core, Reshanta0.38%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Scabrous StaffCommon52
Dragonbound StaffSuperior52
Noble Siel's Supreme StaffHeroic52
Debilkarim's StaffFabled52
Tahabata's StaffEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 52, Staff, SuperiorLv 52, Staff, SuperiorLv 52, Staff, SuperiorLv 52, Staff, SuperiorLv 52, Staff, SuperiorLv 52, Staff, Superior
Price3,306,805 kinah3,598,650 kinah3,598,650 kinah3,598,650 kinah3,598,650 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots32222
Damage170–256170–256170–256170–256170–256170–256
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s
Magic accuracy339339339339339339
Crit strike6060606060
Accuracy748748748748748748
Parry805805805805805805
Magic boost680680680680680680
Parry, bonus737373737373
HP, bonus959595959595

Same name

Compare entries named Horrific Staff