Skip to content

Forest Tunic is a level 14 Common item in the Jacket category of AION Classic 2.7. Scrapper Tunkara drops it at 5.04%, and Hakka the Bigmouth at 5.04%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Contaminated MalodorLv 16Frillneck Woods, Verteron1.68%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Dukaki TrackerLv 16Tursin Outpost, Verteron1.68%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Dukaki WatcherLv 16Tursin Outpost, Verteron1.68%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Tiny Cave ArachnaLv 14Talun’s Nest, Verteron0.86%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Aggressive WorgLv 12Southern Tolbas Forest, Verteron0.53%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Violent WorgLv 12Northern Tolbas Forest, Verteron0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Weald TunicCommon14
Noble Ruko TunicSuperior13
Chankaki's TunicHeroic20
Descendant's TunicFabled25
Master Noble Prolix TunicEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 14, Jacket (Cloth), CommonLv 14, Jacket, CommonLv 14, Robe, CommonLv 14, Robe chest, CommonLv 14, Jacket, CommonLv 14, Jacket, CommonLv 14, Jacket, Common
Price1 kinah9,600 kinah9,600 kinah9,600 kinah9,600 kinah9,600 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots21111
Evasion67676767676767
Magic resist49494949494949
Physical defence36363636363636
Magic resist, bonus7777777
MP, bonus75757575757575
Concentration, bonus4444444

Same name

Compare entries named Forest Tunic