Skip to content

Ancient Giant's Gloves is a level 45 Heroic item in the Gloves category of AION Classic 2.7. Engineer Lahulahu drops it at 0.28%, and Chief Gunner Koakoa at 0.28%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
GymirLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
GillingLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
NordriLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
NornLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
NineveLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
DagrLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
DainnLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
DellingLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
RasrorLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
DufaLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
DurinLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AleromiaLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ApnisLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ClinestraLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
KanomeneLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
IneiasLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
AreadLv 48Western Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
DelilahLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ElianLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
MeladiLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Top, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
LucirisLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
MetnaLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
MasaiaLv 48Eastern Shard of Latesran, Base, Reshanta0.12%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx legionaryLv 45Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx trooperLv 45Weapon Supply Depot, Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx patrollerLv 45Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx healerLv 45Weapon Supply Depot, Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx scourgeLv 45Supply Depot, Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx serpentguardLv 45Supply Depot, Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx sorcererLv 45Supply Depot, Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx fleshmenderLv 45Supply Depot, Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx assailantLv 45Weapon Supply Depot, Kysis Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx ambusherLv 45Weapon Supply Depot, Kysis Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx sentinelLv 45Weapon Supply Depot, Kysis Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx geomancerLv 45Weapon Supply Depot, Kysis Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx bloodmasterLv 45Supply Depot, Kysis Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx dragoonLv 45Supply Depot, Kysis Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx willwarperLv 45Supply Depot, Kysis Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx priestLv 45Supply Depot, Kysis Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx fighterLv 45Operations Room, Miren Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx operativeLv 45Operations Room, Miren Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx sniperLv 45Operations Room, Miren Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx bloodbinderLv 45Miren Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx punisherLv 45Operations Room, Miren Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx strikerLv 45Operations Room, Miren Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx shamanLv 45Operations Room, Miren Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx doctorLv 45Operations Room, Miren Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx patrollerLv 45Weapon Supply Depot, Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx scourgeLv 45Supply Depot, Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx sorcererLv 45Supply Depot, Krotan Chamber0.08%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Battle GlovesCommon45
Bakarma Legionary's GlovesSuperior45
Expeditionary GlovesHeroic45
Graceful GlovesFabled45
Master Noble Prolix GlovesEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameAncient Giant's Cloth GlovesAncient Giant's GlovesAncient Giant's Cloth GlovesAncient Giant's GlovesAncient Giant's GlovesAncient Giant's GlovesAncient Giant's Cloth Gloves
TypeLv 45, Gloves (Cloth), HeroicLv 45, Gloves, HeroicLv 45, Robe, HeroicLv 45, Robe gloves, HeroicLv 45, Gloves, HeroicLv 45, Gloves, HeroicLv 45, Gloves, Heroic
Price956,200 kinah956,200 kinah956,200 kinah956,200 kinah956,200 kinah956,200 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Evasion92929292929292
Magic resist70707070707070
Physical defence63636363636363
Evasion, bonus15151515151515
MP, bonus384384384384384384384
Concentration, bonus8888888

Same name

Compare entries named Ancient Giant's Gloves