Skip to content

Forest Shoes is a level 14 Common item in the Shoes category of AION Classic 2.7. Scrapper Tunkara drops it at 5.04%, and Hakka the Bigmouth at 5.04%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Contaminated MalodorLv 16Frillneck Woods, Verteron1.68%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Dukaki TrackerLv 16Tursin Outpost, Verteron1.68%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Dukaki WatcherLv 16Tursin Outpost, Verteron1.68%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Tiny Cave ArachnaLv 14Talun’s Nest, Verteron0.86%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Starving WorgLv 11Southern Tolbas Forest, Verteron0.30%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Sharphorn StarcrabLv 11Verteron Swamp, Verteron0.07%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Starving WorgLv 10Southern Tolbas Forest, Verteron0.04%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Weald ShoesCommon14
Noble Ruko ShoesSuperior13
Haku's ShoesHeroic20
Descendant's ShoesFabled25
Master Noble Prolix ShoesEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameForest Cloth ShoesForest ShoesForest Cloth ShoesForest ShoesForest ShoesForest ShoesForest Cloth Shoes
TypeLv 14, Shoes (Cloth), CommonLv 14, Shoes, CommonLv 14, Robe, CommonLv 14, Robe shoes, CommonLv 14, Shoes, CommonLv 14, Shoes, CommonLv 14, Shoes, Common
Price1 kinah4,800 kinah4,800 kinah4,800 kinah4,800 kinah4,800 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots21111
Evasion40404040404040
Magic resist29292929292929
Physical defence22222222222222
Evasion, bonus4444444
MP, bonus45454545454545
Concentration, bonus2222222

Same name

Compare entries named Forest Shoes