Skip to content

Cynix's Spaulders is a level 41 Superior item in the Shoulders category of AION Classic 2.7. Cynix the Banished drops it at 20.00%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Cynix the BanishedLv 41Beluslan's Roof, Beluslan20.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Rank 4 Elyos SpauldersCommon41
Crazed SpauldersSuperior41
Queen Klaw's SpauldersHeroic41
Sunsteeped SpauldersFabled41
Master Noble Drenium SpauldersEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 41, Pauldrons (Chain), SuperiorLv 41, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 41, Chain, SuperiorLv 41, Chain shoulders, SuperiorLv 41, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 41, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 41, Shoulders, Superior
Price571,900 kinah571,900 kinah571,900 kinah571,900 kinah571,900 kinah571,900 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots32222
Evasion75757575757575
Magic resist56565656565656
Physical defence138138138138138138138
Magic boost, bonus13131313131313
Physical defence, bonus18181818181818
Concentration, bonus7777777