Skip to content

Deep Abyss Spaulders is a level 47 Fabled item in the Shoulders category of AION Classic 2.7. Commander Nimbarka drops it at 5.00%, and Kind Saraswati at 5.00%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Commander NimbarkaLv 48Nimbarka’s Study, Draupnir Cave5.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Kind SaraswatiLv 47Unstable Drakie Experiment Area, Draupnir Cave5.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Immemorial SpauldersCommon47
Archbishop's SpauldersSuperior47
Bakarma Elite's SpauldersHeroic47
Soaring SpauldersFabled47
Master Noble Drenium SpauldersEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 47, Pauldrons (Chain), FabledLv 47, Shoulders, FabledLv 47, Chain, FabledLv 47, Chain shoulders, FabledLv 47, Shoulders, FabledLv 47, Shoulders, FabledLv 47, Shoulders, Fabled
Price163,000 kinah326,000 kinah326,000 kinah326,000 kinah326,000 kinah326,000 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
Evasion93939393939393
Magic resist70707070707070
Physical defence175175175175175175175
HP, bonus101101101101101101101
Magic resist, bonus18181818181818
Attack, bonus11111111111111
Enmity boost, bonus-12%-12%-12%-12%-12%-12%
Concentration, bonus9999999