Skip to content

Deft Counsel's Hat is a level 45 Fabled item in the Helmet category of AION Classic 2.7. Kirine sells it in Cloister of Kaisinel.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameDeft Counsel's Leather HatDeft Counsel's HatDeft Counsel's HatDeft Counsel's HatDeft Counsel's HatDeft Counsel's Leather Hat
TypeLv 45, Headgear, FabledLv 45, Helmet, FabledLv 45, Head, FabledLv 45, Helmet, FabledLv 45, Helmet, FabledLv 45, Helmet, Fabled
Price424,900 kinah424,900 kinah424,900 kinah424,900 kinah424,900 kinah5 kinah
HP, bonus147147147147147147
Evasion, bonus113113113113113113
Parry, bonus575757575757
Flight speed, bonus7%7%7%7%7%7%
Strike fortitude, bonus272727272727
Physical defence, bonus919191919191
Magic resist, bonus464646464646