Skip to content

Elder Dagger is a level 50 Fabled item in the Dagger category of AION Classic 2.7. Nature's Defender drops it at 0.97%, and Shadow's Defender at 0.97%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Generator Core ControllerLv 50Room of Dimension, Dark Poeta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Marabata Attack BoosterLv 50Marabata Lake, Dark Poeta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
marabata defense boosterLv 50Marabata Lake, Dark Poeta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Marabata Property ControllerLv 50Marabata Lake, Dark Poeta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Marabata Attack BoosterLv 50Marabata Lake, Dark Poeta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
marabata defense boosterLv 50Marabata Lake, Dark Poeta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Marabata Property ControllerLv 50Marabata Lake, Dark Poeta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Marabata Attack BoosterLv 50Marabata Lake, Dark Poeta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
marabata defense boosterLv 50Marabata Lake, Dark Poeta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Marabata Property ControllerLv 50Marabata Lake, Dark Poeta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Udas BrainwasherLv 52Rebirthing Chamber, Udas Temple0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
NPC name unavailableLv 550.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Summoned OrkanimumLv 55Splinterpath, Abyssal Splinter0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
NPC name unavailableLv 600.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Entwined ChestLv 50Dalia Garden, Esoterrace0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Flame Tear BrerkunLv 50Divine Fortress, Core, Reshanta0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CrusaderLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CrusaderLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CrusaderLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
cadet strongbowLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
cadet strongbowLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet MagusLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet MagusLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet MageLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CrusaderLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CrusaderLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CrusaderLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
cadet strongbowLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
cadet strongbowLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet MagusLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet MagusLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet MageLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CurateLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CurateLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CurateLv 500.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Drudge ShelukLv 51Taloc’s Roots, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Ancient OctanusLv 51Taloc’s Roots, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Mask ArachnaLv 51Kinquid’s Den, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Fang CrynacLv 51Taloc’s Roots, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Parasitic ClodwormLv 51Taloc’s Roots, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Parasitic ClodwormLv 51Muculent Grotto, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Predatory DionaeLv 51Muculent Grotto, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
poisonous shelukLv 51Taloc’s Boughs, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Horned ArachnaLv 51Taloc’s Boughs, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Greenleaf SparkleLv 51Taloc’s Boughs, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Flora DionaeLv 51Taloc’s Boughs, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Azure MosquaLv 51Taloc’s Boughs, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Supraklaw SpotterLv 51Taloc’s Boughs, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Sheluk DroneLv 51Taloc’s Roots, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Vampiric ArachnaLv 51Taloc’s Roots, Taloc's Hollow0.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Durable Orichalcum DaggerCommon50
Rank 2 Elyos DaggerSuperior50
Worthy Noble Durable Orichalcum DaggerHeroic50
Menotios's DaggerFabled50
Tahabata's DaggerEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 50, Dagger, FabledLv 50, Dagger, FabledLv 50, FabledLv 50, Dagger, FabledLv 50, Dagger, FabledLv 50, Dagger, FabledLv 50, Dagger, Fabled
Price4,356,050 kinah4,356,050 kinah4,356,050 kinah4,356,050 kinah4,356,050 kinah4,356,050 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
Damage136–152136–152136–152136–152136–152136–152136–152
Maximum strikes111111
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s
Magic accuracy260260260260260260260
Crit strike100100100100100100
Accuracy804804804804804804804
Parry696696696696696696696
HP, bonus264264264264264264264
Crit strike, bonus52525252525252
Accuracy, bonus117117117117117117117