Skip to content

Elder Gauntlets is a level 50 Fabled item in the Gloves category of AION Classic 2.7. Nature's Defender drops it at 1.97%, and Shadow's Defender at 1.97%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Veteran MagusLv 50Eye of Reshanta, Core, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50Eye of Reshanta, Core, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 50Eye of Reshanta, Core, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 50Eye of Reshanta, Core, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 50Eye of Reshanta, Core, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50Sulphur Fortress, Base, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50Mud Falls, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50Mud Falls, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50Mud Falls, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50The Ruins of Roah, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 500.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CurateLv 50The Flinders, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50Isle of Silence, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50Isle of Silence, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran CrusaderLv 50Isle of Silence, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50Isle of Silence, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50Isle of Silence, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
veteran strongbowLv 50Isle of Silence, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50Isle of Silence, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50Isle of Silence, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Veteran MagusLv 50Isle of Silence, Top, Reshanta0.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet FighterLv 500.01%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Sanctum GauntletsCommon50
Rank 2 Elyos GauntletsSuperior50
Miracle GauntletsHeroic50
Noble Wise Dragon King's GauntletsFabled50
Master Noble Drenium GauntletsEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameElder Plate GauntletsElder GauntletsElder Plate GauntletsElder GauntletsElder GauntletsElder GauntletsElder Plate Gauntlets
TypeLv 50, Gloves (Plate), FabledLv 50, Gloves, FabledLv 50, Plate, FabledLv 50, Plate gloves, FabledLv 50, Gloves, FabledLv 50, Gloves, FabledLv 50, Gloves, Fabled
Price1,452,050 kinah1,452,050 kinah1,452,050 kinah1,452,050 kinah1,452,050 kinah1,452,050 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
Evasion90909090909090
Magic resist66666666666666
Physical defence219219219219219219219
HP, bonus105105105105105105105
Parry, bonus41414141414141
Magic resist, bonus19191919191919