Skip to content

Glugbeard's Boots is a level 51 Superior item in the Shoes category of AION Classic 2.7. Glugbeard drops it at 100.00%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
GlugbeardLv 52Inggison100.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Chaos BootsCommon52
Flesheating Swarm's BootsSuperior51
Eremitia's BootsHeroic51
Sunsoaked BootsFabled51
Master Noble Firm BootsEternal53

Across eras

Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8
TypeLv 51, Shoes, SuperiorLv 51, Leather shoes, SuperiorLv 51, Shoes, SuperiorLv 51, Shoes, Superior
Price1,033,100 kinah1,033,100 kinah1,033,100 kinah1,033,100 kinah
Manastone slots3222
Evasion123123123123
Magic resist66666666
Physical defence132132132132
Speed, bonus19%19%19%19%
Evasion, bonus15151515
HP, bonus37373737