Skip to content

Horned Dragon Emperor's Tome is a level 55 Fabled item in the Spellbook category of AION Classic 2.7. It is crafted with Balic Craft: Horned Dragon Emperor's Tome.

Where to get

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Darkwater TomeCommon55
Noble Darkwater TomeSuperior55
Diabolical TomeHeroic55
Pacification TomeFabled55
Master Noble Darkwater TomeEternal55

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 55, Spellbook, FabledLv 55, Spellbook, FabledLv 55, Spellbook, FabledLv 55, Spellbook, FabledLv 55, Spellbook, FabledLv 55, Spellbook, Fabled
Price6,616,093 kinah7,998,250 kinah7,998,250 kinah7,998,250 kinah7,998,250 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots55555
Damage210–233210–233210–233210–233210–233210–233
Maximum strikes111111
Attack range15 m15 m15 m15 m15 m15 m
Attack speed2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s
Magic accuracy431431431431431431
Magic boost820820820820820820
Magic boost, bonus717171717171
Casting speed, bonus19%19%19%19%19%19%
Crit spell, bonus171717171717
HP, bonus184184184184184184