Skip to content

Mastarius's Tome is a level 55 Fabled item in the Spellbook category of AION Classic 2.7. The quest Weapons of Asmodae rewards it.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
Weapons of AsmodaeOptional reward: Spiritmaster, Sorcerer1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Darkwater TomeCommon55
Noble Darkwater TomeSuperior55
Diabolical TomeHeroic55
Pacification TomeFabled55
Master Noble Darkwater TomeEternal55

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameMastarius's TomeMastarius's TomeMastarius' TomeMastarius' TomeMastarius' TomeMastarius's Tome
TypeLv 55, Spellbook, FabledLv 55, Spellbook, FabledLv 55, Spellbook, FabledLv 55, Spellbook, FabledLv 55, Spellbook, FabledLv 55, Spellbook, Fabled
Price5 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
Damage197–219197–219197–219197–219197–219197–219
Maximum strikes111111
Attack range15 m15 m15 m15 m15 m15 m
Attack speed2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s
Magic accuracy405405405405405405
Magic boost770770770770770770
HP, bonus354354354354354354
Magic boost, bonus535353535353
Crit spell, bonus131313131313
Casting speed, bonus17%17%17%17%17%17%