Skip to content

Nashuma's Jerkin is a level 54 Fabled item in the Jacket category of AION Classic 2.7. Head Priest Nashuma drops it at 50.00%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Head Priest NashumaLv 55Inggison50.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Scabrous JerkinCommon54
Horrific JerkinSuperior54
Catastrophic JerkinHeroic55
Turatu's JerkinFabled54
Noble Sky Dragon Emperor's JerkinEternal55

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 54, Jacket (Leather), FabledLv 54, Jacket, FabledLv 54, Leather chest, FabledLv 54, Jacket, FabledLv 54, Jacket, FabledLv 54, Jacket, Fabled
Price4,270,570 kinah4,708,400 kinah4,708,400 kinah4,708,400 kinah4,708,400 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
Evasion236236236236236236
Magic resist129129129129129129
Physical defence258258258258258258
Evasion, bonus484848484848
Flight speed, bonus10%10%10%10%10%10%
Physical defence, bonus737373737373
HP, bonus111111111111111111