Skip to content

Orciphae's Shoulderplates is a level 53 Heroic item in the Shoulders category of AION Classic 2.7. Orciphae drops it at 30.00%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
OrciphaeLv 53Gelkmaros30.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Drenium ShoulderplatesCommon53
Noble Drenium ShoulderplatesSuperior53
Diabolical ShoulderplatesHeroic53
Expert Noble Drenium ShoulderplatesFabled53
Master Noble Drenium ShoulderplatesEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 53, Pauldrons (Plate), HeroicLv 53, Shoulders, HeroicLv 53, Plate shoulders, HeroicLv 53, Shoulders, HeroicLv 53, Shoulders, HeroicLv 53, Shoulders, Heroic
Price1,411,631 kinah1,596,850 kinah1,596,850 kinah1,596,850 kinah1,596,850 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Evasion105105105105105105
Magic resist646464646464
Physical defence213213213213213213
Attack, bonus101010101010
Physical defence, bonus323232323232
HP, bonus494949494949