Skip to content

Researcher's Shoes is a level 42 Superior item in the Shoes category of AION Classic 2.7. Librarian Selima drops it at 1.87%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCChanceAmount
Librarian SelimaLv 421.87%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Protector's ShoesCommon42
Dimensional ShoesSuperior42
Worthy Noble Linon ShoesHeroic43
Expert Noble Linon ShoesFabled43
Master Noble Prolix ShoesEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameResearcher's Cloth ShoesResearcher's ShoesResearcher's Cloth ShoesResearcher's ShoesResearcher's ShoesResearcher's ShoesResearcher's Cloth Shoes
TypeLv 42, Shoes (Cloth), SuperiorLv 42, Shoes, SuperiorLv 42, Robe, SuperiorLv 42, Robe shoes, SuperiorLv 42, Shoes, SuperiorLv 42, Shoes, SuperiorLv 42, Shoes, Superior
Price164,650 kinah164,650 kinah164,650 kinah164,650 kinah164,650 kinah164,650 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots32222
Evasion84848484848484
Magic resist64646464646464
Physical defence57575757575757
MP, bonus303303303303303303303
Evasion, bonus11111111111111
Concentration, bonus7777777