Skip to content

Warrior's Shoes is a level 30 Superior item in the Shoes category of AION Classic 2.7. Dairos sells it in Sanctum.

Where to get

Sold by

NPCWherePrice
DairosSanctum6,600 AP
NeritesTeminon Fortress, Base, Reshanta6,600 AP

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Eltnen ShoesCommon30
Ice Claw ShoesSuperior30
Old Guard's ShoesHeroic30
Celestial ShoesFabled30
Master Noble Prolix ShoesEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameWarrior's Cloth ShoesWarrior's ShoesWarrior's Cloth ShoesWarrior's ShoesWarrior's ShoesWarrior's ShoesWarrior's Cloth Shoes
TypeLv 30, Shoes (Cloth), SuperiorLv 30, Shoes, SuperiorLv 30, Robe, SuperiorLv 30, Robe shoes, SuperiorLv 30, Shoes, SuperiorLv 30, Shoes, SuperiorLv 30, Shoes, Superior
Price19,200 kinah19,200 kinah19,200 kinah19,200 kinah19,200 kinah19,200 kinah5 kinah
Abyss Points6,600 AP6,600 AP
Manastone slots44444
Evasion65656565656565
Magic resist49494949494949
Physical defence42424242424242
MP, bonus139139139139139139139
Concentration, bonus5555555
PvP defence, bonus1.2%1.2%1.2%1.2%1.2%1.2%1.2%