Skip to content

Worthy Linon Gloves is a level 43 Superior item in the Gloves category of AION Classic 2.7. It is crafted with Craft: Worthy Linon Gloves.

Where to get

Made by

RecipeCraftQuantity
Craft: Worthy Linon GlovesTailoring3201

Used in

Recipes that use it

RecipeCraftQuantity
Craft: Worthy Noble Linon GlovesTailoring3203

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Linon GlovesCommon43
Noble Linon GlovesSuperior43
Worthy Noble Linon GlovesHeroic43
Expert Noble Linon GlovesFabled43
Master Noble Prolix GlovesEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameWorthy Linon Cloth Gloves (E)Worthy Linon GlovesWorthy Linon Cloth Gloves (E)Worthy Linon GlovesWorthy Linon GlovesWorthy Linon GlovesWorthy Linon Cloth Gloves
TypeLv 43, Gloves (Cloth), SuperiorLv 43, Gloves, SuperiorLv 43, Robe, SuperiorLv 43, Robe gloves, SuperiorLv 43, Gloves, SuperiorLv 43, Gloves, SuperiorLv 43, Gloves, Superior
Price538,463 kinah538,463 kinah717,950 kinah538,463 kinah538,463 kinah538,463 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots32222
Evasion86868686868686
Magic resist66666666666666
Physical defence59595959595959
HP, bonus57575757575757
Magic boost, bonus14141414141414
MP, bonus266266266266266266266
Concentration, bonus7777777