Skip to content

Expert Durable Orichalcum Chain Gauntlets is a level 48 Heroic item in the Gloves (Chain) category of AION Classic 5.0. It is crafted with Craft: Expert Durable Orichalcum Chain Gauntlets.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameExpert Durable Orichalcum Chain GauntletsExpert Durable Orichalcum HandguardsExpert Durable Orichalcum Chain GauntletsExpert Durable Orichalcum HandguardsExpert Durable Orichalcum HandguardsExpert Durable Orichalcum HandguardsExpert Durable Orichalcum Chain Gauntlets
TypeLv 48, Gloves (Chain), HeroicLv 48, Gloves, HeroicLv 48, Chain, HeroicLv 48, Chain gloves, HeroicLv 48, Gloves, HeroicLv 48, Gloves, HeroicLv 48, Gloves, Heroic
Price990,450 kinah990,450 kinah990,450 kinah990,450 kinah990,450 kinah990,450 kinah5 kinah
Physical defence172172172172172172172
Magic resist69696969696969
Evasion92929292929292
MP, bonus82828282828282
Physical defence, bonus27272727272727
HP, bonus82828282828282
Concentration, bonus9999999
Manastone slots43333

Same name

Compare entries named Expert Durable Orichalcum Chain Gauntlets