Skip to content

Catastrophic Polearm is a level 53 Heroic item in the Polearm category of AION Retail 4.8.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 53, Polearm, HeroicLv 53, Polearm, HeroicLv 53, Polearm, HeroicLv 53, Polearm, HeroicLv 53, Polearm, HeroicLv 53, Polearm, Heroic
Price4,234,849 kinah4,790,500 kinah4,790,500 kinah4,790,500 kinah4,790,500 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Damage228–424228–424228–424228–424228–424228–424
Maximum strikes444444
Attack range2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m
Attack speed2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s
Magic accuracy250250250250250250
Accuracy728728728728728728
Parry875875875875875875
Attack, bonus262626262626
MP, bonus234234234234234234
HP, bonus124124124124124124
Crit strike5050505050

Same name

Compare entries named Catastrophic Polearm