Skip to content

Amatas' Greatsword is a level 47 Superior item in the Greatsword category of AION Retail 4.8.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameAmatas's GreatswordAmatas's GreatswordAmatas's GreatswordAmatas' GreatswordAmatas' GreatswordAmatas' GreatswordAmatas's Greatsword
TypeLv 47, Greatsword, SuperiorLv 47, Greatsword, SuperiorLv 47, SuperiorLv 47, Greatsword, SuperiorLv 47, Greatsword, SuperiorLv 47, Greatsword, SuperiorLv 47, Greatsword, Superior
Price2,444,800 kinah2,444,800 kinah2,444,800 kinah2,444,800 kinah2,444,800 kinah2,444,800 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots32222
Damage261–275261–275261–275261–275261–275261–275261–275
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s
Magic accuracy203203203203203203203
Accuracy709709709709709709709
Parry719719719719719719719
Attack, bonus17171717171717
Accuracy, bonus67676767676767
Crit strike101010101010