Skip to content

Arfast's Brogans is a level 62 Fabled item in the Chain shoes category of AION Retail 4.8. The quest Tiamat's Shadow rewards it.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
Tiamat's ShadowOptional reward1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Farside BrogansCommon60
Unyielding BrogansSuperior63
Conflict BrogansHeroic62
Berden's BrogansFabled62
Elyos Elite Legionary BrogansEternal61
Proctor's BrogansMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameArfast's BrogansArfast's BrogansArfast's BrogansJekun's Brogans
TypeLv 62, Chain shoes, FabledLv 62, Shoes, FabledLv 62, Shoes, FabledLv 62, Shoes, Fabled
Price4,096,385 kinah4,096,385 kinah4,096,385 kinah5 kinah
Evasion142142142142
Magic resist83838383
Physical defence234234234234
Magic skill boost resist60606060
Physical critical resist16161616
HP48484848
HP, bonus155155155155
Magic boost, bonus78787878
Physical defence, bonus33333333
Magic skill boost resist, bonus16161616
Speed, bonus21%21%21%21%
PvP defence, bonus2.9%2.9%2.9%2.9%
Magic accuracy, bonus14141414