Skip to content

Devil's Hat is a level 40 Heroic item in the Head category of AION Retail 4.8. Sichel sells it in Pandaemonium.

Where to get

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Protector's HeadbandCommon40
Envious HeadbandSuperior40
Heavenly God's HeadbandHeroic40
Saendukal's MaskFabled40
Noble Elegant Corundum GlassesEternal53
Exalted Noble Katalium HelmMythic65

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameDevil's Leather HatDevil's HatDevil's Leather HatDevil's HatDevil's HatDevil's HatDevil's Leather Hat
TypeLv 40, Headgear, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, HeroicLv 40, HeroicLv 40, Head, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, Heroic
Price298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah5 kinah
HP, bonus108108108108108108108
Evasion, bonus86868686868686
Parry, bonus42424242424242
Flight speed, bonus5%5%5%5%5%5%5%
Physical defence, bonus77777777777777
Magic resist, bonus39393939393939
PvP defence, bonus1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%
Abyss Points53,200 AP53,200 AP