Skip to content

Elder Shield is a level 50 Fabled item in the Shield category of AION Retail 4.8.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 50, Shield, FabledLv 50, Shield, FabledLv 50, Shield, FabledLv 50, Shield, FabledLv 50, Shield, FabledLv 50, Shield, FabledLv 50, Shield, Fabled
Price2,904,050 kinah2,904,050 kinah2,904,050 kinah2,904,050 kinah2,904,050 kinah2,904,050 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
DamageNaN–NaNNaN–NaNNaN–NaNNaN–NaN
Reduce max1,1851,1851,1851,185
Block868868746868868868868
Damage reduction4545%4545%45%45%45%
Physical defence, bonus69696969696969
Magic resist, bonus38383838383838
Block, bonus85858585858585
Damage reduce max1,185