Skip to content

Elite Rank 5 Asmodian Magic Brogans is a level 36 Heroic item in the Chain shoes category of AION Retail 4.8. Roya sells it in Morheim.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
Tryst of the ShadowOptional reward1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Rank 5 Elyos BrogansCommon36
Digging Team's BrogansSuperior36
Elite Rank 5 Elyos BrogansHeroic36
Sundrenched BrogansFabled36
Master Noble Drenium BrogansEternal53
Proctor's BrogansMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameElite Rank 5 Asmodian Magic BrogansElite Rank 5 Asmodian Magic BrogansElite Rank 5 Asmodian Magic BrogansElite Rank 5 Asmodian Chain Gaiters
TypeLv 36, Chain shoes, HeroicLv 36, Shoes, HeroicLv 36, Shoes, HeroicLv 36, Shoes, Heroic
Price49,200 kinah49,200 kinah49,200 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots3333
Evasion72727272
Magic resist53535353
Physical defence133133133133
MP, bonus49494949
Speed, bonus15%15%15%15%
Magic boost, bonus14141414
Enmity boost, bonus9%9%9%9%