Skip to content

Fess Pauldrons is a level 23 Common item in the Robe shoulders category of AION Retail 4.8. It is crafted with Fess Pauldrons.

Where to get

Made by

RecipeCraftQuantity
Fess PauldronsTailoring1301

Used in

Recipes that use it

RecipeCraftQuantity
Craft: Noble Fess PauldronsTailoring1303

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Twisp PauldronsCommon23
Noble Fess PauldronsSuperior23
Worthy Noble Fess PauldronsHeroic23
Descendant's PauldronsFabled25
Master Noble Prolix PauldronsEternal53
Proctor's PauldronsMythic65

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameFess Pauldrons (E)Fess PauldronsFess Pauldrons (E)Fess PauldronsFess PauldronsFess PauldronsFess Pauldrons
TypeLv 23, Pauldrons (Cloth), CommonLv 23, Shoulders, CommonLv 23, Robe, CommonLv 23, Robe shoulders, CommonLv 23, Shoulders, CommonLv 23, Shoulders, CommonLv 23, Shoulders, Common
Price14,888 kinah14,888 kinah19,850 kinah14,888 kinah14,888 kinah14,888 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots21111
Evasion53535353535353
Magic resist40404040404040
Physical defence32323232323232
Magic boost, bonus6666666
MP, bonus87878787878787
Concentration, bonus3333333

Same name