Skip to content

Guardian Tribunus' Sabatons is a level 50 Fabled item in the Plate shoes category of AION Retail 4.8. Dairos sells it in Sanctum.

Where to get

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Sanctum SabatonsCommon50
Rank 2 Elyos SabatonsSuperior50
Miracle SabatonsHeroic50
Elder SabatonsFabled50
Master Noble Drenium SabatonsEternal53
Proctor's SabatonsMythic65

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameGuardian Tribunus's SabatonsGuardian Tribunus's SabatonsGuardian Tribunus's SabatonsGuardian Tribunus' SabatonsGuardian Tribunus' SabatonsGuardian Tribunus' SabatonsGuardian Tribunus's Sabatons
TypeLv 50, Shoes (Plate), FabledLv 50, Shoes, FabledLv 50, Plate, FabledLv 50, Plate shoes, FabledLv 50, Shoes, FabledLv 50, Shoes, FabledLv 50, Shoes, Fabled
Price363,050 kinah363,050 kinah363,050 kinah363,050 kinah363,050 kinah363,050 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots66666
Evasion90909090909090
Magic resist66666666666666
Physical defence219219219219219219219
Speed, bonus22%22%22%22%22%22%22%
HP, bonus133133133133133133133
PvP defence, bonus3%3%3%3%3%3%
Additional defence, bonus1.8%
Abyss Points205,000 AP