Skip to content

Karmic Staff is a level 10 Superior item in the Staff category of AION Retail 4.8. The quest A Ceremony in Pandaemonium rewards it.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
A Ceremony in PandaemoniumOptional reward: Chanter, Cleric1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Staff FormCommon10
Oracle StaffSuperior10
Triumphant Legion's StaffHeroic10
Soul Monster StaffFabled1
Tahabata's StaffEternal50
Dragon Lord's PrideMythic60

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 10, Staff, SuperiorLv 10, Staff, SuperiorLv 10, SuperiorLv 10, Staff, SuperiorLv 10, Staff, SuperiorLv 10, Staff, SuperiorLv 10, Staff, Superior
Price2,200 kinah2,200 kinah2,200 kinah2,200 kinah2,200 kinah2,200 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots32222
Damage58–8858–8858–8858–8858–8858–8858–88
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s
Magic accuracy125125125147147147147
Accuracy194194194258258258258
Parry336336336336336336336
Magic boost260260260260260260260
Crit strike, bonus13131313131313
Crit strike606060606060