Skip to content

Koruchinerk's Chain Cowl is a level 44 Fabled item in the Head category of AION Retail 4.8. The quest Hairpin Ahoy! rewards it.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
Hairpin Ahoy!Additional reward1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Atla's HeadbandCommon44
Water Spirit MaskSuperior44
Luminary HeadbandHeroic44
Koruchinerk's CapFabled44
Noble Elegant Corundum GlassesEternal53
Exalted Noble Katalium HelmMythic65

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameKoruchinerk's Chain HelmKoruchinerk's Chain CowlKoruchinerk's Chain HelmKoruchinerk's Chain CowlKoruchinerk's Chain CowlKoruchinerk's Chain CowlKoruchinerk's Chain Helm
TypeLv 44, Headgear, FabledLv 44, Helmet, FabledLv 44, FabledLv 44, Head, FabledLv 44, Helmet, FabledLv 44, Helmet, FabledLv 44, Helmet, Fabled
Price618,900 kinah618,900 kinah618,900 kinah618,900 kinah618,900 kinah618,900 kinah5 kinah
MP, bonus193193193193193193193
Magic boost, bonus48484848484848
Magic resist, bonus79797979797979
HP, bonus96969696969696
Physical defence, bonus112112112112112112112
Concentration, bonus5555555
Evasion, bonus60606060606060