Skip to content

Sainted Helm is a level 40 Superior item in the Head category of AION Retail 4.8. Momus sells it in Sanctum.

Where to get

Sold by

NPCWherePrice
MomusSanctum
MenoetiosReshanta

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Protector's HeadbandCommon40
Envious HeadbandSuperior40
Heavenly God's HeadbandHeroic40
Saendukal's MaskFabled40
Noble Elegant Corundum GlassesEternal53
Exalted Noble Katalium HelmMythic65

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameSainted Plate HelmSainted HelmSainted Plate HelmSainted HelmSainted HelmSainted HelmSainted Plate Helm
TypeLv 40, Headgear, SuperiorLv 40, Helmet, SuperiorLv 40, SuperiorLv 40, Head, SuperiorLv 40, Helmet, SuperiorLv 40, Helmet, SuperiorLv 40, Helmet, Superior
Price248,650 kinah248,650 kinah248,650 kinah248,650 kinah248,650 kinah248,650 kinah5 kinah
HP, bonus72727272727272
Physical defence, bonus127127127127127127127
Flight speed, bonus3%3%3%3%3%3%3%
Magic resist, bonus30303030303030
Evasion, bonus42424242424242
PvP defence, bonus1%1%1%1%1%1%1%
Abyss Points22,200 AP22,200 AP