Skip to content

Sasar's Sabatons is a level 63 Fabled item in the Plate shoes category of AION Retail 4.8.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Farside SabatonsCommon60
Unyielding SabatonsSuperior63
Faitos' SabatonsHeroic63
Atrakan's SabatonsFabled64
Custodian's SabatonsEternal65
Proctor's SabatonsMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 63, Plate shoes, FabledLv 63, Shoes, FabledLv 63, Shoes, FabledLv 63, Shoes, Fabled
Price4,220,096 kinah4,220,096 kinah4,220,096 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots4444
Evasion137137137137
Magic resist77777777
Physical defence257257257257
Magic skill boost resist27272727
HP, bonus190190190190
Physical defence, bonus48484848
Magic skill boost resist, bonus18181818
Enmity boost, bonus31%31%31%31%
Speed, bonus22%22%22%22%