Skip to content

Tac NCO's Headband is a level 55 Fabled item in the Helmet category of AION Retail 4.9. Howkis sells it in Kaisinel Academy.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameTac NCO's Cloth BandanaTac NCO's BandanaTac NCO's HeadbandTac NCO's HeadbandTac NCO's HeadbandTac NCO's Cloth Bandana
TypeLv 55, Headgear, FabledLv 55, Helmet, FabledLv 55, Head, FabledLv 55, Helmet, FabledLv 55, Helmet, FabledLv 55, Helmet, Fabled
Price1,214,364 kinah1,381,708 kinah1,381,708 kinah1,381,708 kinah1,381,708 kinah5 kinah
Flight speed, bonus10%10%10%10%10%10%
HP, bonus241241241241241241
MP, bonus557557557557557557
Strike fortitude, bonus646464646464
Magic boost, bonus575757575757
Physical defence, bonus797979797979
Magic resist, bonus585858585858
Evasion, bonus929292929292
Concentration, bonus777777

Same name

Compare entries named Tac NCO's Headband