Skip to content

Abstract Edge (14 days) is a level 40 Heroic item in the Sword category of AION Retail 4.9. Mappinerk sells it in Eltnen.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 40, Sword, HeroicLv 40, Sword, HeroicLv 40, Sword, HeroicLv 40, Sword, HeroicLv 40, Sword, HeroicLv 40, Sword, Heroic
Price541,100 kinah541,100 kinah541,100 kinah541,100 kinah541,100 kinah5 kinah
Damage119–147119–147119–147119–147119–147119–147
Maximum strikes222222
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s
Magic accuracy183183183183183183
Crit strike5050505050
Accuracy606606606606606606
Parry604604604604604604
Attack, bonus212121212121
Accuracy, bonus848484848484