Skip to content

Adventurer's Sword is a level 55 Fabled item in the Sword category of AION Retail 4.9. Jiloonerk sells it in Gelkmaros.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 55, Sword, FabledLv 55, Sword, FabledLv 55, Sword, FabledLv 55, Sword, FabledLv 55, Sword, FabledLv 55, Sword, Fabled
Price1,654,054 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
Damage161–197161–197161–197161–197161–197161–197
Maximum strikes222222
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s
Magic accuracy285285285285285285
Crit strike5050505050
Accuracy870870870870870870
Parry916916916916916916
Attack speed, bonus17%-17%-17%-17%-17%-17%
HP, bonus354354354354354354
Attack, bonus242424242424
Parry, bonus828282828282