Skip to content

Captain's Breastplate is a level 41 Heroic item in the Jacket category of AION Retail 4.9.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 41, Jacket (Plate), HeroicLv 41, Jacket, HeroicLv 41, Plate, HeroicLv 41, Plate chest, HeroicLv 41, Jacket, HeroicLv 41, Jacket, HeroicLv 41, Jacket, Heroic
Price1,372,550 kinah1,372,550 kinah1,372,550 kinah1,372,550 kinah1,372,550 kinah1,372,550 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Evasion123123123123123123123
Magic resist89898989898989
Physical defence302302302302302302302
Physical defence, bonus48484848484848
Block, bonus59595959595959
HP, bonus147147147147147147147